Canada Trophy

ROUND ONE

(1) Tobermore united Res   5v1    Magherafelt Sky Blue Res

(2) Brantwood Res              3v3    Antrim Rovers

(3) AFC Carrick                   6v2    Carniny Amateurs II

(4) Krag Albion                   2v1    Mallusk Athletic

(5) FC Ballynure Res             2v7    Sport & Leisure Swifts Res

(6) Chimney Corner Res       2v2    Rathcoole FC Res (Chimney Corner won 4-1 on penalties) 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROUND TWO

(1) Ballynure Old Boys 'B'     3v0    Tobermore Utd Res 

(2) FC Larne                       2v1    Remo FC

(3) Wakehurst Strollers       1v2    Desertmartin Swifts

(4) Cookstown RBL              8v0     Monkstown FC

(5) Cookstown Olympic        2v3    AFC Carrick 

(6) Carnlough Swifts            2v5    Red Star

(7) Sport & Leisure Res        3v1   Krag Albion  

(8) 1st Carrickfergus OB       1v7    Newington YC II

(9) Antrim Rovers                 5v1    Moyola Park Olympic

(10) FC Whiteabbey             7v3    Clough Rangers Athletic

(11) Ballyclare Com Res       3v0    Ballysillan Swifts

(12) Killymoon Rgers Res    5v1    3rd Ballyclare Old Boys

(13) Glengormley United      0v2    Forthriver FC

(14) Ballyclare North End     1v2   Carnmoney FC

(15) Woodlands                  5v0   Chimney Corner Res

(16) Carrick Swifts               2v6    Castle Star

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROUND THREE

(1) Woodlands                    3v4      Krag Albion

(2) Desertmartin Swifts         0v3      Forthriver FC

(3) FC Whiteabbey              3v4       Cookstown RBL

(4) Ballyclare Com Res         6v1      Ballynure Old Boys 'B'

(5) Killymoon Rangers Res  2v3      AFC Carrick

(6) Carnmoney FC               4v 1     Red Star

(7) Castle Star                    2v 1     FC Larne

(8) Antrim Rovers              4v 3      Newington YC II

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROUND FOUR

(1) Krag Albion                 2v1          AFC Carrick

(2) Cookstown RBL          4v1      Castle Star

(3) Ballyclare Com Res     3v0     Carnmoney FC

(4) Forthriver FC              2v2      Antrim Rovers (Antrim win 4-2 on Penalties)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------       

SEMI-FINALS

(1) Krag Albion               4v3            Cookstown RBL

(2) Antrim Rovers            2v0            Ballyclare Comrades Res 

FINAL

Antrim Rovers                 1v5            Krag Albion